Samstag, 30. Januar 2010

Day 03 - Your favorite TV program.

Guess it's the only show I watch every week and find just too entertaining :D

Day 04 - Your favorite book.
Day 05 - Your favorite quote.
Day 06 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 07 - A photo that makes you happy.
Day 08 - A photo that makes you angry or sad.
Day 09 - A photo you took.
Day 10 - A photo of you taken over ten years ago.
Day 11 - A photo of you taken recently.
Day 12 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 13 - A fictional book.
Day 14 - A non-fictional book.
Day 15 - A fanfic.
Day 16 - A song that makes you cry.
Day 17 - An art piece (Painting, drawing, sculpture, etc.)
Day 18 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 19 - A talent of yours.
Day 20 - A hobby of yours.
Day 21 - A recipe.
Day 22 - A website.
Day 23 - A YouTube video.
Day 24 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 25 - Your day, in great detail.
Day 26 - Your week, in great detail.
Day 27 - This month, in great detail.
Day 28 - This year, in great detail.
Day 29 - Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days.
Day 30 - Whatever tickles your fancy.

And then this time I started to sub a performance which is not by Siam
this time it's Eito :DDD so I am planning to do rolling coaster and BJ next..and maybe some more..uh o,o

That would be the perfect pic for day 7..but

I am far away from day 7 will just shoot it anyway matter what day it is...this pic makes me happy XD

aaw :D :D :D

Freitag, 29. Januar 2010

Day 02 - Your favorite movie

Oh honestly I think I don't really have something like a favourite movie..but if so..I think it's an anime movie..
I have seen this well about 100times since I was a kid I think. My mum recorded it on vhs back then in 1994 and I watched it so often till I couldn't watch it anymore..and then i loved it so much that my ex-boyfriend gave me the dvd as birthday present in 2006. XDD
Too bad it has not the japanese original not even the songs in japanese but in english with german translation..but well I know the japanese version so..its okay XD
I was so happy I had to watch it then again because I couldn't watch it anymore when the vhs was
I was crying when I watched it again..and actually I always get teary if I watch stupid I am..yes XD

What is it? Well it's from Osamu Tezuka  who also made Astro boy and what I am talking about?

ユニコ (The fantastic adventures of Unico) 


Yes call me a child but I really love it :(

Day 03 - Your favorite TV program.
Day 04 - Your favorite book.
Day 05 - Your favorite quote.
Day 06 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 07 - A photo that makes you happy.
Day 08 - A photo that makes you angry or sad.
Day 09 - A photo you took.
Day 10 - A photo of you taken over ten years ago.
Day 11 - A photo of you taken recently.
Day 12 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 13 - A fictional book.
Day 14 - A non-fictional book.
Day 15 - A fanfic.
Day 16 - A song that makes you cry.
Day 17 - An art piece (Painting, drawing, sculpture, etc.)
Day 18 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 19 - A talent of yours.
Day 20 - A hobby of yours.
Day 21 - A recipe.
Day 22 - A website.
Day 23 - A YouTube video.
Day 24 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 25 - Your day, in great detail.
Day 26 - Your week, in great detail.
Day 27 - This month, in great detail.
Day 28 - This year, in great detail.
Day 29 - Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days.
Day 30 - Whatever tickles your fancy.

Donnerstag, 28. Januar 2010

言葉で話せないなら せめてこの目を通して この愛を送るから

Wow it feels weird to get so much "spam" mails aka comments in my email thing...not used to it anymore.  But still I have somehow the feeling although I was quite polite that some people who commented are dissing indirectly that poor other girl who translated ryo jwebs lately. o.O I hope she doesn't read them and then feels sad :/

Anyway, okay let's follow my flist and start the 30day meme though I am not really sure if I will be able to manage all tasks. Yes I will probably need a lot of thoughts in some cases XD That already begins with the first day LOL

Day 01 - Your favorite song.

Well honestly I don't have such a favourite song right now that I listen to..the last days I started to change the band to listen to again. Yeah it's not Siam Shade mainly (amazing?) but it's DETROX again :D :D :D So well it's not that different in the end since it's Hideki...speaking of Hideki

38years Hideki...and he did so amazing things in all those years that it still makes me sad that there is not even more! I mean he did a lot and I am grateful for it but greedy people are greedy so...aaw I don't mind today is a Detrox live so maybe there will be a new live cut again on Youtube ❤

Having said this...I think my favourite song lately is..lonely <3 It's just adorable as I also find it so amazing that he wrote that song for his cat which passed away. Oh yes, can't it be any cuter...such a lovely person..really loving his cats so much..more than anything else. ❤

Always amazed how Luna can make fanvideos with so less material <3

Lonely  Lonely  ‘Til the end of love
You’ll be missed, Baby, for so long
You’re my love  Forget retribution
I will never gonna let you go

Day 02 - Your favorite movie.
Day 03 - Your favorite TV program.
Day 04 - Your favorite book.
Day 05 - Your favorite quote.
Day 06 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 07 - A photo that makes you happy.
Day 08 - A photo that makes you angry or sad.
Day 09 - A photo you took.
Day 10 - A photo of you taken over ten years ago.
Day 11 - A photo of you taken recently.
Day 12 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 13 - A fictional book.
Day 14 - A non-fictional book.
Day 15 - A fanfic.
Day 16 - A song that makes you cry.
Day 17 - An art piece (Painting, drawing, sculpture, etc.)
Day 18 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 19 - A talent of yours.
Day 20 - A hobby of yours.
Day 21 - A recipe.
Day 22 - A website.
Day 23 - A YouTube video.
Day 24 - Whatever tickles your fancy.
Day 25 - Your day, in great detail.
Day 26 - Your week, in great detail.
Day 27 - This month, in great detail.
Day 28 - This year, in great detail.
Day 29 - Hopes, dreams and plans for the next 365 days.
Day 30 - Whatever tickles your fancy.

Mittwoch, 27. Januar 2010

Music meme

the bad thing is...I just noticed when I was at track 14..I noticed that I forgot to insert my JE it was the worst case because like everything after 14 - 40 was Johnnys then >_____< Now I am regretting that I put them in XD

1. Mr Children - Nishi e Higashi e
2. Hideki - You're everything to me
3.  Kouji Wada - Innocent~Mujaki na mama de~
4. Mucc -  Ryuusei
5.  Mr. Children - And I love you
6.  Siam Shade - Setsunasa yori mo tooku e
7. Tamaki Hiroshi - Hey you!
8.  L'arc en ciel - Spirit dreams inside
9.  Remioromen - Dog ear
10. Saito Kazuyoshi -  Baka ni sunna yo!
11. Siam Shade - Dreamless World
12.  L'arc en ciel - The rain leaves a scar
13.  flumpool - MW ~Dear Mr. & Ms. Picaresque~
14.  Kanjani8 - Kanfuu Fighting
15.  Kanjani8 - Kyuu Jou show
16.  News - Beach Angel
17.  Arashi - Everybody zenshin
18. Ninomiya Kazunari - Natsu
19.  KAT-TUN - Peak
20.  SMAP - ai no hi kimi to Merry Christmas
21 . Tegoshi Yuya - Hitoribocchi no Haburash
22. V6 - Magma
23.  Tackey & Tsubasa - Mermaid
24.  Hideki - In the Air
25. Kanjani8 - Dreamin' Blood
26.  RADWIMPS - Nanchitte
27. Arashi - Hanasanai
28.  Flumpool - Mirai
29.  Tokio - Magic Channel
30. Fujiki Naohito - Sofa -Slow Take-
31.  V6 - Ai no merodii
32. DETROX - Bitter pill
33. fanatic crisis - blue earth -hana saku oka de-
34. News - Ai Nante
35. Arashi - dear my friend
36.  TxT - True Heart
37.  Aiba - Hello Goodbye
38. Mucc - Aka
39. Hina - Forward
40.  Massu - akatsuki


1. Which song do you prefer, #1 or #40?


2. Have you ever listened to #12 continuously on repeat?
I don't think so..but if so it was 5 years ago

3. What album is #26 from?
Don't know XDDDD

4. What do you think about the artist who did #15?
They are my everything <3

5. Is #19 one of your favorite songs?

6. Who does #38 remind you of?
two wonderful concerts and memories

7. Does #20 have better lyrics or music?
rotfl..seriously I think if so then rather music..but please just playback XD

8. Do any of your friends like #3?
Yeah :D all my digimon friends do anyway XD

9. Is #33 from a movie soundtrack?

10. Is #18 overplayed on the radio?
nope XDD

11. What does #21 remind you of?
Sparkling Tegoshi deeeesu~

12. Which song do you prefer, #5 or #22?

13. What album is #17 from?

14. When did you first hear #39?
When the album came out in 2007 I think o.O

15. When did you first hear #7?
don't know..after I finished Nodame o_o

16. What genre is #8?

17. Do any of your friends like #14?

18. What color does #4 remind you of?
black and white

19. Have you ever blasted #11 on your stereo?
Yeah definitely XDD Tim at the beginning is wonderful for that too <3

20. What genre is #37?

21. Can you play #13 on any instrument?
No but I think it would sound wonderful if I could :D

22. What is your favorite lyric from #30?
Don't even know the lyrics XD

23. What is your favorite lyric from #23?
neither those

24. Would you recommend #24 to your friends?
I could but I dont think I would o.o

25. Is #2 a good song to dance to?
no XD

26. Do you ever hear #16 on the radio?

27. Is #32 more of a “nighttime” or “daytime” song?

28. Does #36 have any special meaning to you?

29. Do any of your friends like #31?

30. Is #25 a fast or slow song?

31. Is #35 a happy or sad song?
I think both somehow XD

32. What is one of your favorite lyrics from #9?
No idea either and I am too lazy to look them up

33. Is #34 better to listen to alone or with friends?
Alone :X

34. When did you first hear #27?
no idea..years ago

35. Name 3 other songs by the artist who did #29.
sorafune, mr. travelin man, love you only

36. Do you know all the words to #6?
dont think so but the refrain at least xDD

37. Does #28 have better lyrics or music?
I think both is good

38. What album is #10 from?
I love me

27 January 2010 @ 11:38 am

Wow seems like that i have never knew that much people who have their birthday on 29th January...
just got the notifications on LJ

1. my rl friend Funky
2. my shamu hideki friend Luna <3
3. Hideki
4. Hyde
5. Kouji Wada

and now i wonder if I missed one o.O scary scary..anyone else? XD

Samstag, 23. Januar 2010

Inquisitiveness syndrome?? It seems so

- had enough interesting ryo talk today with [info]calpis37  lool yes I am healed again...I don't know if it's in a positive or negative direction though. lol lol I think it's a mix of both..XDD
- watched latest Kanpani and was glad Ryo was beaten a lot..haha yes malicious pleasure is the best. But I felt sorry for Maru ;_; He looked so confused after that guy kicked him in his ass D: Poor Maru baby *hugs*
- watched first episode of yamanade..mahmah..highlight was probably Uchi and Tegoshi disguised after all. Oh they are so beautiful..yes if I had a peen I would do them ;D oeh yeah..that's it probably, didn't do more interesting stuff. What a sad life :O

I think I will stop subbing for a while and concentrate on kanji writing :( like that I will never be a pro...*sighs* so i have to be more strict to myself. Well at least I am patient when it comes to mixi haha. Well there is nothing I can do about it but Calpis ❤❤❤

"What did he do? Then what happened?"
Again digging up info like that It's not of your business,
what other people do – inquisitiveness syndrome
Sinking your teeth into gossip shows,
it's you who's been doing things much worse, isn't it?
Yup, isn't the spirit of curiosity an annoying emotion?

but reading this lyrics Kazuma wrote makes me feel shitty :/ He always writes such nice lyrics and not just about tiredsome LOVE blahblah like which is the maintopic of the whole world's music. Bothersome. .
That's awesome and somehow I think he's so right. End of talk.

Just today it seems my tummy pain is coming all back to no I won't let it win against me..tze
And I think I will also give something else up. It's seriously not worth it o_o
But then again..I might lose something precious to me too :(

kazuma the pimp forever~

The most passionate fake bassist approves that livejournal is working again. YAY!

Wenn ich irgendwann bei JLPT1 angekommen bin sag ich euch bescheid! So in 20 jahren!
Ja ich weiß zwar nicht grad was ich hier grad für Kanji schreiben übe..also was die fürn level haben aber vllt sollt ich doch erstmal ne Chronologie nach Level anstreben. XDDD

Anyway I noticed I know too less about my environment. I don't really know what my stepsis has but she resigned from her job for health reasons. It's not physical thing but still I wonder..and doesn't really tell about it..hmm

Freitag, 22. Januar 2010


being the only hardcore siam shade fan in germany is very relaxing.
Fandom is relaxing too. So far I have never met any dumb fan which made me go "omg..go away please" XD
I think its also a quite matured fandom even though the fans are mostly in my age. Probably like that because the talks are rather focused on the music and it would be kind of weird to talk about 30+ men with "-chan" and "cute" and I don't know..though I have seen that japanese fans are still like
Of course you could argue with its a rather dead fandom and there is no fanservice and blahblah...but I don't really care, as long as I am focused on them my mood is always quite good and not characterized by entries like the one I wrote before.
And the subbing vids are rather for my own enjoyment and not for others because I know its frustrating to do things for others and then they kick you with their feet. No no I think I should give this up. If I do something I will make at least sure that I do it for my own purpose in the very first place. 

And I am loling right now...already 2 entries of the latest jweb? Stop joking with me. It's like with the original entries. I won't believe that they will continue doing it for more than a few weeks. Do it 5 times or whatever. Trying to find out who makes the best translation or what. There is so many stuff which was never translated and they have nothing better do to than this. I wonder what they are thinking. o.o
And dare to stop doing it. For me translating a jweb is a on-going work you do over a long time. For me it's connected with responsibility.
You know I felt always shitty when I couldn't post a translation of the latest jweb because it's like you make people waiting for a long time.
There was no egoistic thought at all in that. And then I wonder...who will do the translations again when they dont feel like doing it anymore.
Me? Am I good enough to do things when no one feels like doing it, huh? Bad joke

I am proud of my buranko translation <333

Could this bitch ask me at least?

It's not like I have fun doing all this directory and everyone knows that I am doing it every week.
So why the fuck does she keep  posting her holy shit although she knows that it is a fucking mess if I add it to the list anyway.
Seriously bitch =__= If she wants to she can also do the other shit from now on. (I don't believe she would do it because on longtime it's a lot work) But fine, do whatever you like, I don't care. Because of her  I don't even read the jwebs anymore and I don't really care whats written in there either. I think I will just copy the origional to my "place". *yawns*
Ah really imagine you are a mod of a com and do it every week for already one year and then a stupid blaah comes in the com and post the entries without even asking me and not even posting in the style. Even the title is different. God no..burn please burn =_= Even I wouldn't do that if I know another person who does it. That's something which I call respect huh? o_O

No I need bread..bread..bread...and then..I don't know..probably nothing. same day, same boredom, same problems, same hunger, and today is a monday...tzee

Mittwoch, 20. Januar 2010

How to lure, what bait to use?

Well sometimes I was already called PRO-lurer in Perfect World as I was a Werefox that was my main task.
Now I need to try to use my knowledge about luring for another virtual method.

So I am wondering what is the best way to do.
Usually I always sent my monster and try to lure...well sometimes I failed with the result I had to resent the pet to the monster again.
Or sometimes I had the problem that I was luring wrong and got them all.
Anyway if the monster was alone, it was okay to go to it and attack it but in my other case this might not work.
So I think it might be the best method to just try to lure it as often as I can until it comes by itself and attacking me.
I just need to try as often as I can...hmm...

Well you probably don't get what I mean, but it's good this way XDD

Take me I am your cowboy~  Take me to your town~
Dumb as heaven
Hangin' out just to be your clown

PS: I think I wouldn't write the entry if twitter was working XD

Dienstag, 19. Januar 2010

19 January 2010 @ 10:37 am

Ach makes me even sadder not to be on mixi now where I know that Hideki is there >___<
Why the hell everything which brings him kind of closer to me is CLOSED to me..really saddening.
I wouldn't want to do anything at mixi just that >__<

Where are my soulmates gone who are registered there, you know I was always nice to you and shared my ryo chinese bbs login with you!
But I think no one of my ryo fan soulmates are registered there? T__T tehehe...mad world~

Sometimes I really wish to have registered back then in 2007 when everyone was already into it but I was always thinking: What for? =__=

And today is also a Monday!

because every day is a monday! (and that's not my thesis XD)

Oh I didn't spam you yesterday...oh well I think I worked hard enough the day before yesterday so that you can deal with that.
I think nothing happened on rather was quite senseless...the whole day I enjoyed sleeping...wwww
Oh Yes those wwwws are addicting...but I am far away from understanding the humour of some japanese...Hayato's probably the one I don't understand the humour of  at all...he hurt his leg..and  so he wrote: "痛い\(^o^)/"  What a weird guy...really..pain is joy? XD
And then I thought he's the only one dealing with politics..but Detrox' Mail mag of today told me something different. Seems like Hideki also finds it very important.  But they are both PRO OZAWA I think...Yes of course..because Ozawa is in the demecratic fraction. Good for both.
Anyway I don't like Ozawa's opinion towards religions. He either is a buddhist or a he said while meeting the buddhist leader:

Democratic Party of Japan Secretary General Ichiro Ozawa said Tuesday that Christianity is an "exclusive and self-righteous religion" after meeting with a Buddhist group leader. "European and U.S. societies with a (historical) background of Christianity are bogged down," the ruling party's No. 2 leader told reporters after meeting Yukei Matsunaga, president of the Japan Buddhist Federation, in Wakayama Prefecture. On Islam, Ozawa said, "It is better than Christianity but it is also exclusive." and praised the buddhism. In my opinion, if you are politician you should use that power properly. I mean, I can probably say that there is at least one part of a religion I don't like, but I am not in such a position. That's why I am sometimes quite glad that I am not a believer, I guess if there weren't any religions there was at least on topic the mankind wouldn't argue about...but then again there are many different
if Japanese are allowed to catch whales or not. In my opinion they are because why shouldn't they allowed to when the whole world is already killing all kinds of animals just to eat it.  There is no difference for me if they eat pork, beef, chicken or fish. It's all the survival of the fittest. That doesn't mean I support all those bad things which are done to all kinds of animals just so that I can eat that meat. If I see such facilities how the animals are also makes me sad...I don't think it's bad to eat meat..since in the wild nature they also do it...on the other hand, it wouldn't be bad if the mankind would eat lesser of it. Seriously they kill more animals than they need. We don't need to become vegetarian but the amount of meat is just too much...I  think that we eat more meat than sad.

Okay now to something less serious...well Siam Shade are a serious topic for me all the time...but a more easy-going topic
Aah...such good's like memories which will always feel recent.
Well..I think men in leather clothes are old-fashioned by now...but then...If I see my men like's totally modern.
Maybe it's stupid but..I think there is no hotter clothes than leather for Hideki...and of course fine rib clothes is awesome on Natin in here. XD Anyway I like the song a lot...but the english parts...well some parts in this song made it maybe a little bit weird..
well...its created in Hideki's world after all. I guess there was no Tim at that time he could ask XDD
Not to forget..Daita's beautiful hands and guitar <3 anyhow I like the second verse the most..Kazuma's voice is fitting so well for it.

Sonntag, 17. Januar 2010

Darling my rain~~

Tonight I was very productive o___o maybe too productive xDDD

but I will promise not to spam today anymore! (just tomorrow maybe XDDDDD)

First was passion of of the RAWest performance...makes me rawr too XD My favourite part of the song is the TUNA thing.
Makes me glad, seems like many men (like hideki) are frustrated by the fact that japanese women are not full of passion in bed but ..tunas....XD but aaw <3

Second was...well I already translated the lyrics some time ago so it worked out quickly. I love the part when he sings the second time "ピエロが廻る" so beautiful <3333

And then..Moon of v8....ahaha...I know 2 years ago when I was very depressed I was listening to this song so much that I even decided to make a simple moon icon in
but I still love the "you are the sun, I am the moon" part. Well hideki never knew what he wanted, like it rough and then again romantic...a rough romance full of passion probably...lool for now..well he's an old man, but we don't care as he still the same as he was..just maybe with 1-2 wrinkles more which we don't see anyway because love makes blind. (and yes I am talking about my other hideki-fangirl friends XD)

But I found it funny tonight when hachan said: "I never knew that Hideki had such beautiful smooth skin Ö_____Ö"
probably because I've never seen Siam Shade performances in such a good quality XDD"

Samstag, 16. Januar 2010

Maybe just too blind..

that it is no good. *sighs*
Oh I am teary a lot in the last days. However I don't know if it are tears of joy or sadness. I think it's both.
I just remember hachan's word yesterday at the same time.
"Don't get all worked up about it too much."

I know I know...I know...but those are moments when I actually just notice this loss. It's a loss for me, that I can't bear with.
All my intentions vanished as well because of that.  I thought it's a good thing to do, but the more you feel it, the more painful it gets.
I am actually not afraid of emotions but if  something like this makes you mentally weak like that...I thought for a long time it's something good, but too emotional stuff oh well...I might just love it too much that's why it hurts. Memories..just memories left.

There are periods when I get over it and when I am busy with something different but then again
I slowly go's something no matter how often I do it, I won't get tired of it. It's more than a obsession, it's a part of my life...but it's not present...I cling myself to that past with a deep hope.愛は希望へ続くから ...Hope is good...but if you have too much of's disgusting. It's like I am turning into a disgusting person who stops at nothing just to make this past memory bloom again. But no matter how much bad things I wish to happen just to get my own happiness, it's useless.

Why I just can't accept it...
ここが何処か 何なのか 誰なのか解らなくさせる

Your love この胸に抱きしめる

Did it again...and there won't be an end. Next is Adorenarin I think...

Ah this song was not bothersome at all, simple topic but again for fans <3
too bad it makes me teary too to see a tear dropping Hideki :/

Anyway, speaking of this I already finished my birthday letter for the detrox bbs. i remember I already tried one time ago to post there. in the end I couldn't send it because they don't allow strangers to write in there somehow. I will try with proxy..and if that doesn't work I need to find someone whos in japan right now to copy it for me in there! please please~


Different topic: today I need to go to my stepsis because they simply don't know how to use their notebook. its funny somehow...but I dont want to talk about it much longer XDD BB!

Freitag, 15. Januar 2010

its poison..but good one...

  【ドウキ★】 ~そのピエロは誰だろう?~                      sagt:
*der soll die schnauze halten und mir sagen dass siam shade geil ist
*und dann soll der mir nen hideki autogramm besorgen~~~~~~
*und hidekis email adresse
*damit hideki und ich eine studygroup machen
*ich bring ihm deutsch und englisch bei und er mir japanisch
*und dann verabreden wir uns für französisch unterricht

He should shup up and tell me that siam shade are awesome
and then he should get me an autograph by hideki
and hideki's mail adress
so that hideki and me can make a study group
I will teach him german and english and he teaches me japanese
and then we meet eachother for french lessons

*dies* it's adrenalin, I tell ya!
stop spamming now...YES! ;__;

My close friend, you don't cry 逢えない夜に凍えたら、 そっと瞳閉じて...

I bring some colour to your flist which is full of jpop and kpop :D XDD
Well for me its color...for you it might be bothersome, but you know what? I don't care because I do it for myself XDD

wow this was quick...Dear ❤
I think this was the first live performance I saw of Siam Shade..and I remember..the first thing I did while watching was: "Don't cry Hideki ;__;"
Well it's a song about the fans for the fans..and yes its the last concert they had at that time before breaking much as it brings happiness, still sadness aaaw~

When Hideki sings about closing  eyes he means it literally like that ❤

Well the last 3 days spent with..Siam Shade more than i ever did in one periode..I mean not only listening but also watching and feeling the songs more with translating...aww  And its better than any medicine...because since I started that all my stomach problems and whatever seem faded away~ Yes Siam shade has a healing effect, you just need to believe in it. And I think it's not only the fact that Siam Shade was probably the blondest band of japanese bands, and not the fact that Hideki has the longest legs of whole Japan, and also not the fact that Natin's hair is blowing on stage like...I don't's like his hair is light as a feather..blowing all fluffy like a flying

So..I wonder what to sub next~ the list is to do list is definitely:
- Love (V7)
- Passion (V6)
- Ooki na ki no shita de (V8)
- Calling (V7)
maybe buranko from V8..hmm...I think there is more..but I is love...actually I wanted to do passion next..but I need to wait XD
Well here I come my beautiful angelic white men~~ woaaah~

「俺がかっこいいだろう、 俺がすごいだろう~」
そうや! すぐに結婚してください。 栄喜さんの子供を生むことが絶対にできる!
もうすぐ栄喜さんは38歳になるので、 早くしなきゃ~八(^□^*)



Das Leben...XD

I have done it again. These days, it's actually the only thing I do..not translating and subbing..thats part of it...but this is my Siam Shade week. Seriously <3

I remember I already posted this performance 2 years ago..when a friend died...and I also took a long time till I could rewatch it because everytime  it made me think of this friend again...but's vanished. I don't like these moments...when people die and after years you feel like..they never even existed. Of course you know they existed but everything which remains are memories.  Problem is..memories are not touchable, so I cannot trust my memories like that either always. In the end it's also just subjective.

What I know is that it was a hard task to translate this song. I also think I still need some years until I am able to track all these lines of this song.  But I will be allways thankful that they performed it. If they didn't I think I would cry for the rest of my life :(

Anyway, In this way Hideki is always cheering me up. He's probably the only person I don't envy for his teeth, even though they look perfect.
In fact..Shamu fans know it better but yes it's cheering me up although it also gives a sad feeling when I think of how much pain he had to go throuigh with that.
Next is.."Dear" <3
and nothing more to write about..oh maybe I had but I don't want. You have to deal with my hardcore siam shade spamming in the next days XDD
AND: oh noooo youtube screened the part when Hideki looks scary...;___; XD

Mittwoch, 13. Januar 2010

Those 2 people I adore...

Those 2 people I adore...  
What they do have a in common? They both love the Beatles and Nirvana and they both have blood type 0. 
As for their blogs, they are both lazy people.

Apart from that: Nothing!
Oh I think they both have a pure heart of a rocker...but when it comes to experience, fame and success they might be on two different levels.

One of both is an awesome performer, singer, songwriter and composer.
The other one an nice all-rounder even though he's probably still a rough diamond but still I can say I adore him for what he does.

One has still the goal to perform one day at the Tokyo Dome, even though it's a new goal after reaching so many others already. He's brave, loves risk, freedom and I think he never gets tired of starting from zero again. Too experimental to put it into words, he's a dork, a chatterbox, a cats-fanatic and he would never sell his soul for cash. He's very kind, he used his fame to support charity projects. There is not that much I can say about him but I really think I dont need talk much about him..I think hes the prolly not. He's lisping when singing in English.

The other one, even though you know so much things about him, you don't know about his career dreams. He already managed the tokyo dome easily, does so many different stuff that I am not sure if he has something like a priority.  Compared to the other one he's young, not only in age but also in experience. I am not sure either if he will ever be able to know what he wants to achieve. There might be some freedom in his career but in the end it's quite limited. It's like a cage. So I wouldn't wonder either if he's a really lonely person inside of his heart. He might be the one of both who is for sure the more popular one, but speaking of happiness I guess he's the sadder one even if we don't see it. And I dont think its becaue of the career possibility but I could imagine if there is sadness it's definitely caused by the career and the side effects. Anyway what I adore about him is that his heart is capable of so much stuff. I love to see how he develops no matter in which direction it goes.

I am not sure if they ever met in real life. Probably not. Maybe they did on MS rehearsals long time ago. And with long time I really mean long time ago. In 1998 or 1999. I would have found it cute to see the small cute one standing next to the already tall adult.
I am not sure if they know of each other's existence either. But the tendency rather goes to...knowing about it.

If I had the chance to decide who I would join for one day. I guess I would go definitely for the older one. Even though they are both type 0, I guess the older one would be easier to get along with. Yes, I think if I would go with the other one we would easily have arguments, as we both have a sharp tongue and I can say with confidence that there are things that we don't like about each other.

After all I am convinced that they both represent their zodiacs very well.

The reason why I didn't call them by their names? Personally I think it's obvious who I talk about. And it's even more obvious if you know my likes.  And now I have to make a decision which icon I use. I think I will use none of both because I like both equally.

And..I finally finished my first subbed pv ever. I seriously appreciate the work of all fansubbers even more now. XD
Yes I think this PV is epic. It's probably the first pv by that band I ever saw in my life years ago. And it's probably one of the most perverted pvs I have seen in my life. Also...the lyrics are yes...very fitting to the pv. But at the same time I find it also amusing. And there is even a german connection in the beginning even if the text doesn't make sense at all. XD Good job Kazuma, one of your best works. Also the pv is it's also 13 years old...aah but epic is epic, I can never say it often enough.

And..I consider doing weekly "TOPS of the week" so I won't get too lazy to write everyone will be informed about several weekly highlights of my fandom life

Montag, 11. Januar 2010

Give him a home ~

Just give him one..please...I don't mind if he will be matched with Toma but just give him something he can cling to.
I don't want to see him standing around lonely next to all the other groups which treated him like air at the countdown.

Why don't they give him a hand, even i already did.

Poor baby *hugs* :(

PS. I can say it again and again..rolling coaster and brulle are EPIC btw maybe I am the only one who find it funny that the countdown concerts didn't have puzzle? o_o

Sonntag, 10. Januar 2010

What if...

I wonder what would happen if I start to hate someday what I love right now. I seriously think about it.
What I mean's like when you have a relationship with someone for so many years and then you break up, what is this..such waste of time.
But if you look closely at it, anything can be a waste of time. I never want come to the point in my life...oh wait it already happened. Things like "why did I like (to do) that" such moments are nothing new..but I never want to face a certain event which totally changes my likes. In case it happens, well you can't do anything about it I guess. But when I think about it now, it feels like I would have totally wasted time and I guess I would regret it. Oh thoughts get weirder with every day.
I also wonder where are all the night owls went to I used to chat with the whole night. I don't even remember with whom I chatted with so many nights within the last 5 years.
Hachan went to bad early, but somehow I can remember it was not only her I talked all night with. Things changed without  noticing. It seems like I am the only person who is the same forever. Maybe it wouldn't be bad if I would change a little bit too.

Tomorrow I will tramp through the snow together with my mum to help her with her work. Not looking forward to it...but doing something helpful like that form time to time is also refreshing.
Nothing more to say for now. o.o
There is a gross movie on tv which I don't get. lol

Dienstag, 5. Januar 2010

✄ Mini Friendscut

but nothing serious so its actually not even necessary to mention as there is not really a change...just some dead journals. Although there are actually more dead ones but how could I delete my rl friends? :O

3 days left till hachan is back. Oh god I never thought I would so look forward to it. I don't know what happened to everyone but apparently they are all busy with their life? XD I mean thats nothing bad but for uncreative people like me..hmm..I remember in the past (must be long time ago like 6 years ago) I was much more creative. I wrote a lot of ffs offline (and without computer) at that time...and I made several big self drawn posters for my wall..hmm. However you need to consider that back then my hobbys and the stuff I listened to was different too.
I think the list of what I don't want to do  would be longer than the things on the list that I want to do. I think the want-to-list is empty right  now. then i will just play dragon quest monsters again XDDDDDD *puts on want.tolist* BB

Montag, 4. Januar 2010

Hachan im MSN. Aber natürlich aus Portugal...

ha-chan ~ sagt:
*schick mir ma nen ae
*also mit punkten
Sie haben gerade einen "Rrring!" von               ~ ha-chan ~          erhalten!
 ~ ha-chan ~ sagt:

 ♫ Doci    sagt:

*schick mir ma nen ae sagt se xDDDDDDDD


fand ich gut xDDDDDDDDDDD
vor allen wofür sie es gebraucht hat.
sie wollt "die päpstin" googlen xDDDDDDDD

Randomness is random

Why can't my environment be nicer when looking out of the window? :/

応援よろしくお願いします。 栄喜

Need to write it down here as well: NEWSHFAN BANNED ME FROM COMMENTING! ;______;
OH GOD THIS MAKES ME SO SAD! I am thinking of committing suicide, seriously!

Freitag, 1. Januar 2010

it hurts

God god god...those comments are really the most annoying thing I have read in a long time.
There are so many naive ones and then totally stupid conclusions which are just..absurd?

There you totally see those generations gaps in fandom. my favourites are:
" he look half dead in this photo though." He looks like always just concentrating on something in his direction? o_O

I don't even know why so many of them feel disappointed or sad? XD There was never a person disappointed when I was smoking it was rather normal to smoke in my clique? If you don't it wasn't bad either but no one cared for it. It's like part of your life like drinking a daily cup of coffee.  Or are we bad friends for not telling us that its bad for our health and that we are so disappointed about each other o-O
What is the big deal then when a totally foreign person to you is smoking? You don't know like nothing about those people. You might know trivial infos but you never have a clue about his real thoughts, personality etc.

Thinking about that, If I had the chance to be a Johnny (after a gender change) I can definitely say, I wouldn't do it. Seriously, you totally throw away your private life. You give all infos away to satisfy little horny teens (or some peter pan-syndrom-fans) who dream of marrying you, or well if they realize that this is not possible they hope that you are at least gay and don't do stuff like having sex with foreign women you got to know in a club. As its a normal behaviour in Japan anyway to have Sex without love and that without any gross and perverted thoughts, what does it matter.

I want to see you being a JOHNNY and trying to find a person which really loves you and not only your PUBLIC FACE, look and your money. And if you have so much luck, try to avoid that fangirls will find out about you so that they will totally destroy everything again. Anyway good that we are getting all older its also getting easier to get engaged without fan-terror. @.@

Yes, gross. And I probably would have exploded and deleted the entry in total if the comments would be the same like in that com. Too disgusting.  Yes People like that are disgusting to me.
And if you wonder why...just think about how stupid it even is to write like 10x more comments about a person which smokes on a pic than about the blog entries he writes.  It's funny what people care for and find important about people.

Isn't it great to start 2010 with such an entry? For me it is. XD

Personal smoking facts:
Okay I give in..the last days I smoked from time to time in secret. I am not strong enough to deal with all the shit which happened in the last weeks, months, years. It's chasing me.  Escaping from your own deep-black-soaked shadow is not easy. It's all like...I seriously hope I can finally get the strength to get rid of that old shadow..and get a new one this year.